The Green Hotel Bekasi

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Mutiara Bekasi Center, Jl. Ahmad Yani, RT.001/RW.005, Kayuringin Jaya, Kec. Bekasi Sel., Kota Bks, Jawa Barat , The Green Hotel Bekasi, South Bekasi, Bekasi, Indonesia, 17144

Highlights

Excellent room comfort & quality

Top Value

Top Value - Guests rated this property 9.5/10 on value for money

Front desk [24-hour]

Front desk [24-hour]

Daily housekeeping

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Front desk [24-hour]

Restaurants

Luggage storage

Balcony/terrace

Room service

Contactless check-in/out

About us

Strategically situated in South Bekasi, allowing you access and proximity to local attractions and sights. Don't leave before paying a visit to the famous Summarecon Mall Bekasi. This 3.0-star property features restaurant to make your stay more indulgent and memorable.

This property is in high demand!

Booked 10 times in last 24 hr

tooltip

Nearest transportation options

•

Bekasi Railway Station is within 1.26 km

See map

9.6Exceptional

Location rating score

Exceptional location - Inside city center
Parking
FREE
  • Taman Kota Bekasi
    890 m
  • Taman Makam Pahlawan
    1.6 km
  • Blu Plaza
    1.7 km
  • Summarecon Mall Bekasi
    2.3 km
  • Grand Galaxy Park Mall
    3.8 km

Closest landmarks

  • Al Muhajirin Park
    300 m
  • Bekasi Cyber Park
    300 m
  • RS Mitra Keluarga Bekasi
    360 m
  • Guardian Mall Metropolitan
    470 m
  • RSIA Hermina Bekasi
    490 m

Good to know

Value for money9.6
Location rating9.6
Nearest airportHalim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)
Distance to airport11.9 km

Select your room

Image 1 of 10

Deluxe Queen

24 m²/258 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
Image 1 of 9

Deluxe Twins

24 m²/258 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 single beds
Preferred by Couples

9.2

Exceptional

Room comfort
Image 1 of 10

Deluxe Room

18 m²/194 ft²
Max 3 adults
Image 1 of 1

Room Assigned on Arrival

Max 3 adults
Image 1 of 1

Superior Twin

Max 3 adults
Image 1 of 1

Deluxe Room

Max 3 adults
Image 1 of 1

Deluxe

Max 3 adults
Image 1 of 1

Room Assigned on Arrival

Max 3 adults
Image 1 of 1

Room Assigned on Arrival

Max 3 adults
Image 1 of 1

Room Assigned on Arrival

Max 3 adults
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about The Green Hotel Bekasi

More about The Green Hotel Bekasi

The Green Hotel Bekasi

Get the most from an urban escape in Bekasi when you book a room at The Green Hotel Bekasi. Located right in the city center, The Green Hotel Bekasi saves you time and travel by letting you wake up right in the heart of the best neighborhood. Lots to get done? Waste no time when you're just 2.2 km from Summarecon Mall Bekasi. The Green Hotel Bekasi lets you take quick trips for travel supplies, souvenirs, or locally made gifts
At The Green Hotel Bekasi, guests are bound to have a stress-free stay. Guests can enjoy convenient available parking right at the hotel. Front desk service is provided at the hotel including luggage storage. Feeling lazy? In-room conveniences like daily housekeeping let you get the most out of your room time. For the comfort and health of all guests, smoking is not permitted anywhere within the hotel. Smoking is allowed only in the designated smoking areas provided by hotel. All rooms at The Green Hotel Bekasi are designed for comfort. For your comfort, some rooms at the hotel are equipped with air conditioning.

Dining and things to do

A variety of convenient and tasty dining options are waiting for you at the hotel, for whenever you get hungry.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.4

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Indonesian
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
Cleanliness and safety
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Beam projector
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Indoor venue for special events
  • Luggage storage
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Meetings
  • Meeting stationery
  • On-site event hosting
  • Projector/LED display
  • Seminars
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area
  • Terrace
Access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed unavailable
  • Security [24-hour]
  • Smoke alarms
Getting around
  • Car park [free of charge]
Available in all rooms
  • Additional bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Closet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Linens
  • Non-smoking
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Smoke detector
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Trash cans
  • TV [flat screen]

Location

Mutiara Bekasi Center, Jl. Ahmad Yani, RT.001/RW.005, Kayuringin Jaya, Kec. Bekasi Sel., Kota Bks, Jawa Barat , The Green Hotel Bekasi, South Bekasi, Bekasi, Indonesia, 17144

Exceptional9.6

Location

Airports
  • Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)
    11.9 km
  • Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK)
    39.5 km
Public transportation
  • Bekasi Railway Station
    1.3 km
  • Kranji Railway Station
    2.5 km
Hospital or clinic
  • RS Mitra Keluarga Bekasi
    360 m
Shopping
  • Summarecon Mall Bekasi
    2.3 km
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    450 m

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Taman Kota Bekasi
    890 m
  • Taman Makam Pahlawan
    1.6 km
  • Blu Plaza
    1.7 km
  • Summarecon Mall Bekasi
    2.3 km
  • Grand Galaxy Park Mall
    3.8 km
  • Grand Metropolitan Mall
    3.9 km
  • Go! Wet Water Adventure
    8.9 km
  • Transera Waterpark
    10.2 km
  • Hutan Kota Bekasi
    11.2 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Al Muhajirin Park
    300 m
  • Bekasi Cyber Park
    300 m
  • RS Mitra Keluarga Bekasi
    360 m
  • Guardian Mall Metropolitan
    470 m
  • RSIA Hermina Bekasi
    490 m
  • Taman Bekasi
    520 m
  • Taman Kayu Ringin
    530 m
  • Celebrity Fitness
    540 m
  • Funworld
    540 m
  • Patriot Chandrabhaga Stadium
    570 m
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 14:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
  • Reception open until: 00:00
  • Check-out from: 11:00
  • Check-in until: 23:00
The property
  • Number of rooms : 1
  • Number of restaurants: 1
  • License Id / Local Tax ID/ Entity Name: empty

Reviews of The Green Hotel Bekasi from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.6

Very good

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 6.8
  • 7.6
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 7.6
  • 8.0
  • 8.0

Most recent

From 20 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 8.7 out of 10 and is a high score in Bekasi
  • Facilities score 8.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Bekasi
  • Location score 9.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Bekasi
  • Service score 8.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Bekasi
  • Value for money score 9.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Bekasi
Guest Type
Language

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Bathroom

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Hot water

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

In room amenities

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Room size

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Shower

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable
  1. 7.6Very good

    Nabilla from Indonesia
    Couple
    Deluxe Queen
    Stayed 1 night in September 2026

    “Very good”

    Ac nya tiba tiba bocor deras banget

    Reviewed September 25, 2026
  2. 10.0Exceptional

    Januar from Indonesia
    Solo traveler
    Deluxe Twins
    Stayed 1 night in August 2026

    “Best Budget Hotel”

    The promotional price is minus breakfast ... with a fairly spacious room, clean and complete facilities ... the only thing is that the water is provided from a dispenser that you can take freely.

    Reviewed August 14, 2026
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  3. 7.6Very good

    Nasofah from Indonesia
    Couple
    Deluxe Twins
    Stayed 1 night in July 2026

    “Kebersihan dan Fasilitas kamar perlu diperhatikan”

    Sarung Bantal bernoda (saya minta ganti) Sprei sepertinya tidak diganti, krn berdebu dibagian dekat headboard dan gatal ya (mau minta ganti sprei tp saya sungkan. Krn seperti tidak dibersihkan) Pitcher di kamar tidak bersih sampai minta ganti. Toilet dudukan bersih. Handle atas shower copot. Air Kran toilet ngocor setiap mau buang air harus diputar manual. Air shower bidet LUAAAARRR BIASAAAA SEMPROTANNYA SUPPEEEEERRR KERAS gak tau deh gimana itu yg ngatur tekanan shower bidetny apa gak dicek? Kebersihan kulkas bagian atas kulkas dan tempat dekat kopi berdebu dan kotor. Tolong house keeping bersihkan ke sela2 sangaaaattt JOROK. Sorry to say. Sblmny Green hotel masih dengan nama Sans 1 tahun yg lalu masih bagus dan bersih. Kenapa skrg jd kotor sekali?

    Reviewed July 12, 2026
  4. 10.0Exceptional

    Reno from Indonesia
    Solo traveler
    Deluxe Twins
    Stayed 1 night in September 2026

    “bersih”

    bagus

    Reviewed September 11, 2026

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!