Apartment/Flat

Studios Kostas & Despina

3.5 stars out of 5
tooltip

Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.

Lydia Kavalas, Lidia, Kavala, Greece, 64003

Highlights

Check-in/out [express]

Check-in/out [express]

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Garden

Safety deposit boxes

Shared kitchen

Space & Rooms
Apartment/Flat
(Room size: 37 m²/398 ft²)
2 bedrooms
Kitchen
Bedroom 1
1 single bed, 1 sofa bed
Bedroom 2
2 single beds
Bathroom and toiletries
Bathtub, Hair dryer, Private bathroom, Toiletries, Towels
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
BBQ facilities, Coffee/tea maker, Dining table, Full kitchen, Kitchenette, Refrigerator

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Check-in/out [express]

Family room

Shared kitchen

Balcony/terrace

Garden

Breakfast

About us

Conveniently situated in the Lidia part of Kavala, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 4-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Service 9.0
Room comfort and quality 8.0
Facilities 6.0
Location 6.0

Based on 158 verified reviews

Service

9.0

Room comfort and qua...

8.0

Facilities

6.0

Location

6.0

Cleanliness

5.0

Value for money

5.0

Check-in:

14:00 to 00:00

Check-out:

until 11:00
See map

6.0Good

Location rating score

Location
Parking
FREE
Closest landmarks
Baptistery of St. Lydia
690 m
The Archaeological Museum of Philippi
1.5 km
Ancient Theater of Philippi
1.5 km
Krinides Mud Baths
2.6 km
Cybernet
14.3 km

Good to know

Value for money5.0
Location rating6.0

Select your room

1/12

Two-Bedroom Apartment

37 m²/398 ft²
1 single bed and 1 sofa bed / 2 single beds
Garden view
  • 2 bedrooms

  • 1 bathroom

  • Electric kettle

  • Bathtub

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • TV

1/9

Two-Bedroom Apartment

38 m²/409 ft²
1 double bed / 1 sofa bed and 1 single bed
Garden view

8.0

Excellent

Room comfort and quality
  • 2 bedrooms

  • 1 bathroom

  • Electric kettle

  • Bathtub

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • TV

1/8

Two-Bedroom Apartment

35 m²/377 ft²
1 single bed and 1 sofa bed / 2 single beds
Garden view
  • 2 bedrooms

  • 1 bathroom

  • Electric kettle

  • Bathtub

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • TV

1/7

Two-Bedroom Apartment

55 m²/592 ft²
2 single beds / 1 single bed and 1 double bed
Outdoor view
Fits groups
  • 2 bedrooms

  • 1 bathroom

  • Bathtub

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • TV

  • TV [flat screen]

1/6

Two-Bedroom Apartment

59 m²/635 ft²
3 single beds / 1 single bed and 1 double bed
Outdoor view
Fits groups
  • 2 bedrooms

  • 1 bathroom

  • Bathtub

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • TV

  • TV [flat screen]

1/4

Two-Bedroom Apartment

37 m²/398 ft²
1 double bed / 1 sofa bed and 1 single bed
Outdoor view
  • 2 bedrooms

  • 1 bathroom

  • Bathtub

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • TV

  • TV [flat screen]

1/1

Apartment with Balcony

32 m²/344 ft²
1 double bed / 1 sofa bed
  • 1 bedroom/studio

  • 1 bathroom

  • Bathtub

  • Hair dryer

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • TV [flat screen]

  • Air conditioning

  • Sleep comfort items

1/1

Double Room With Double Bed-Non-Smoking

1 double bed
1/1

Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking

1 double bed
  • 1 bedroom/studio

  • Non-smoking

1/1

Room Assigned on Arrival

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • TV [flat screen]

  • Blackout curtains

  • Full kitchen

  • Refrigerator

  • Sofa

Frequently asked questions

Studios Kostas & Despina has car park free of charge for all customers traveling with a car. Please contact the property for more information, or log into your Agoda account and contact the property through Agoda's direct message chatbox.

Verified past guests that have stayed at Studios Kostas & Despina had an average nightly stay of 1 night at this property.

Studios Kostas & Despina's most popular month where verified guests travelers have stayed the most is in August.

Studios Kostas & Despina supports up to 5, with payment card options such as American Express, Cash, Visa, and MasterCard.

Past guests that stayed at Studios Kostas & Despina have given this property a rating of 9.0 for its exceptional service as the main highlight for their stay.

100.0% of our past visitor ratings have given a positive review and remarks about this property's wellness amenities. You can look up on more detailed customer reviews, and comments for Studios Kostas & Despina down in the review section.

Verified solo travelers that have stayed at this property have given Studios Kostas & Despina an average rating of 8.8. You can look up more detailed customer reviews and responses by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Past families with young children that have stayed at this property have given Studios Kostas & Despina an average rating of 8.8. You can look up more comprehensive customer ratings and comments by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Verified families with older children that have stayed at this property have given Studios Kostas & Despina an average rating of 9.3. You can search for more comprehensive customer reviews and remarks by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Verified group travelers that have stayed at this property have given Studios Kostas & Despina an average rating of 8.4. You can look up more precise customer reviews and remarks by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

The closest airport to Studios Kostas & Despina is Kavala International Airport, 31.0 km away.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Studios Kostas & Despina

More about Studios Kostas & Despina

Boasting garden views, Studios Kostas & Despina offers accommodation with free bikes, a garden and barbecue facilities, around 18 km from Archaeological Museum of Kavala. Featuring a shared kitchen, this property also provides guests with a sun terrace. The apartment provides rooms with air conditioning, free private parking and free WiFi. The units come with a balcony, a well-equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. At the apartment complex, some units are soundproof. The units will provide guests with a fridge. The apartment has a picnic area where you can spend a day out in the open. Pagheo is 18 km from the apartment, while House of Mehmet Ali is 19 km away. Kavala International Airport is 54 km from the property.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Good6.0

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • German
  • Greek
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Garden
Cleanliness and safety
  • Breakfast in room
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Shared kitchen
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Invoice provided
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area unavailable
  • Terrace
  • Xerox/fax in business center
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Check-in/out [express]
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Getting around
  • Car park [free of charge]

Location

Lydia Kavalas, Lidia, Kavala, Greece, 64003

Good6.0

Location

Property policies

Children and extra beds

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose. Please check the individual room capacity for more details.

All children are welcome.

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

House rules

INTERNET WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge. PARKING Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed). PETS Pets are not allowed. CHILDREN AND EXTRA BED POLICY Children of any age are allowed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 14:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00
  • Check-out from: 07:00
  • Check-in until: 00:00
The property
  • License Id / Local Tax ID/ Entity Name: 1239805

Property announcements

Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Reviews of Studios Kostas & Despina from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.1

Very good

From 3 reviews

  • Service score 9 out of 10
    Service9.0
  • Room comfort and quality score 8 out of 10
    Room comfort and quality8.0
  • Facilities score 6 out of 10
    Facilities6.0
  • Location score 6 out of 10
    Location6.0
  • Cleanliness score 5 out of 10
    Cleanliness5.0
  • Value for money score 5 out of 10
    Value for money5.0
Guest Type
  1. 8.0
    Excellent
    Arvinte from Romania
    Family with young children
    Two-Bedroom Apartment
    Stayed 3 nights in August 2013

    “Foarte relaxant, liniste, intim, ”

    Things I like
    Curatenie , spatiu, mobila de calitate

    Foarte relaxant , linistit , loc perfect pentru odihna.

    Reviewed August 29, 2013

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!