Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Jl. Raya Cibanteng No.KM 11, Cibanteng, KOPI DARI HATI CIBANTENG, Ciampea, Bogor, Indonesia, 16620

Highlights

Wifi is good and stable

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Air conditioning

Car park

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Non-smoking rooms

Air conditioning in public area

English

Indonesian

Internet services

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms. Conveniently situated in the Ciampea part of Bogor, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 3.0-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Location 8.9
Service 8.8
Value for money 8.6
Cleanliness 8.2

Based on 472 verified reviews

Location score out of 10
Service score out of 10
Value for money score out of 10
Cleanliness score out of 10
Facilities score out of 10
  • "Happy to have a night in sans hotel cibanteng"
  • "Jadi rekomen untuk stay disini."
  • "Tempatnya nyaman banget"
  • "Staffs are helpful and friendly"
  • "Good & Affordable"
See map

8.9Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location
Parking
FREE
Popular landmarks
Halimun Salak National Park
9.6 km
Museum Zoologi
10.3 km
Bogor Palace
10.5 km
Bogor Botanical Gardens
10.7 km
Botani Square
11.7 km
Closest landmarks
GOR Lama IPB
1.5 km
IPB Darmaga Campus
1.5 km
Arboretum lanskap park
1.9 km
Koin IPB
1.9 km
Bogor Agricultural University
2.2 km

Good to know

Value for money8.6
Location rating8.9
Nearest airportHalim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)
Distance to airport37.8 km

Select your room

1/1

Superior Double Room

Max 3 adults
1 king bed
1/1

Superior Double Room

Max 3 adults
1/2

Superior Double Room

Max 3 adults
1 king bed
Non-smoking
1/15

Superior Room

14 m²/151 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 double bed
Preferred by Couples
Private bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Internet access – wireless
TV
TV [flat screen]
Wi-Fi [free]
Air conditioning
Linens
Closet
Non-smoking
1/1

Superior Double Room

Max 3 adults
1/1

Sans Superior Room Non-Smoking

Max 3 adults
1 king bed
No Windows view
Non-smoking
1/12

Deluxe Room

16 m²/172 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 double bed
Shower
Internet access – wireless
TV
Wi-Fi [free]
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
1/1

Room Assigned on Arrival

Max 3 adults
Non-smoking
1/2

Superior Double Room

Max 3 adults
1 king bed
Non-smoking
1/1

Superior Double Room

Max 3 adults

Frequently asked questions

Yes, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor offers free Wi?Fi in all rooms.

Nearby public transport options include Bus Station Bubulak (4.87 km) and Bogor Train Station / Stasiun Besar Kota Bogor (about 9.6 km).

Yes, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor has a car park available.

Yes—nearby attractions include Bogor Botanical Gardens (10.7 km), Bogor Palace (10.5 km), The Jungle Waterpark (12.57 km), and Mount Gede Pangrango National Park (16.73 km).

Yes, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor offers an airport transfer service.

Yes, all rooms at Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor have air conditioning.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

More about Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

Experience Comfort and Convenience at Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

Nestled in the serene surroundings of Bogor, Indonesia, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga offers a delightful retreat for travelers seeking both comfort and convenience. This charming 3-star hotel is perfect for those looking to explore the lush landscapes and cultural richness of the region while enjoying a restful stay. With a single, well-appointed room, guests can expect a personalized experience tailored to their needs, making it an ideal choice for couples or solo travelers. Families will be pleased to know that Sans Hotel embraces a family-friendly atmosphere, allowing children aged 1 to 12 to stay free of charge. This thoughtful policy ensures that parents can enjoy their getaway without the added financial burden, allowing for more quality time together. Whether you're here for a weekend escape or an extended stay, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor promises a welcoming environment where comfort meets affordability.

Seamless Connectivity at Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

At Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor, guests can enjoy the luxury of staying connected with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms. This facility ensures that whether you are traveling for business or leisure, you can easily access the internet to stay in touch with loved ones, catch up on work, or stream your favorite shows without interruption. The high-speed connection allows you to browse effortlessly, making it perfect for planning your daily activities or sharing your memorable experiences in real-time. The convenience of free Wi-Fi enhances your stay, providing a seamless digital experience in the comfort of your own room. With this thoughtful amenity, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor prioritizes the needs of modern travelers, ensuring that connectivity is never an issue. Whether you are lounging in your room or preparing for an exciting day ahead, you can rely on the hotel's robust internet service to keep you connected and informed throughout your stay.

Convenient Transport Facilities at Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

At Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor, your travel experience is made seamless with our well-appointed transport facilities. The hotel boasts an expansive car park, ensuring that guests can easily find a secure space for their vehicles. Whether you're driving in from the bustling city or exploring the scenic surroundings of Bogor, our on-site parking facility provides peace of mind, allowing you to focus on enjoying your stay. Our car park is designed with convenience in mind, offering ample space for both short and long-term parking. Guests can rest assured that their vehicles are safe and accessible, making it easy to venture out and discover the local attractions at your leisure. With easy access to major roads and transport links, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor is the perfect base for both leisure and business travelers looking to explore the beauty of Bogor.

Comfort and Entertainment in Every Room at Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

At Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor, every room is designed to provide guests with a cozy and inviting atmosphere, perfect for relaxation after a day of exploration. Each accommodation is equipped with a modern television, ensuring that you can unwind with your favorite shows or catch up on the latest movies right from the comfort of your bed. The high-definition screens offer a variety of channels, catering to all tastes and preferences, whether you’re in the mood for local programming or international hits. The thoughtful placement of the television enhances the room's overall layout, allowing for an enjoyable viewing experience without compromising your comfort. With plush bedding and a tranquil ambiance, you can easily settle in for a night of entertainment. Whether you’re traveling solo, as a couple, or with family, the room facilities at Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor promise to keep you entertained and relaxed throughout your stay.

Discover Comfort and Elegance at Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

At Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor, guests can choose from two exquisite room types that promise a serene retreat in the heart of Bogor, Indonesia. The Superior Room, spanning a cozy 14 square meters, features a plush Double Bed that invites relaxation after a day of exploring the vibrant surroundings. Ideal for solo travelers or couples seeking a peaceful getaway, this room offers a blend of comfort and style, ensuring a restful night’s sleep. For those desiring a bit more space, the Deluxe Room, measuring 16 square meters, provides an enhanced experience with a spacious Double Bed that beckons you to unwind. The thoughtfully designed layout allows for a tranquil atmosphere, perfect for both leisure and business travelers alike. Booking these elegant accommodations through Agoda not only guarantees the best prices available but also ensures a hassle-free experience, allowing you to focus on enjoying your stay in this beautiful destination.

Discovering Ciampea: A Hidden Gem in Bogor, Indonesia

Nestled in the lush landscapes of Bogor, Ciampea is a captivating district that offers a delightful blend of natural beauty and cultural richness. Surrounded by verdant hills and fertile rice paddies, this charming area is perfect for those seeking a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. The cool, refreshing climate of Ciampea makes it an ideal destination for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers alike, with numerous hiking trails and scenic spots waiting to be explored. Visitors can immerse themselves in the tranquil ambiance as they stroll through the picturesque countryside, taking in the breathtaking views of the surrounding mountains and valleys. Ciampea is not just about stunning landscapes; it is also a vibrant hub of local culture and tradition. The district is home to several traditional markets where you can experience the warmth of Indonesian hospitality while sampling delicious local delicacies. From fresh tropical fruits to artisanal crafts, the markets are a treasure trove of unique finds. Additionally, Ciampea is conveniently located near several historical sites and attractions, including the iconic Bogor Botanical Gardens and the majestic Puncak Pass, making it a perfect base for exploring the rich heritage of Bogor. Whether you’re looking to unwind in nature or dive into the local culture, Ciampea promises an unforgettable experience.

Traveling from Soekarno-Hatta International Airport to Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

To reach Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor from Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK), which is the nearest major airport, you have several convenient options. The most straightforward way is to hire a taxi or use a ride-hailing service like Grab. Upon exiting the terminal, you will find designated taxi stands where you can book a ride. The journey typically takes around 1.5 to 2 hours, depending on traffic conditions, and will take you through scenic routes that showcase the lush greenery of West Java. As you approach Bogor, you'll experience a refreshing change in scenery, with the majestic mountains serving as a stunning backdrop. Alternatively, if you prefer public transportation, you can take a combination of the airport shuttle bus to Bogor city center and then a local taxi or ride-hailing service to Sans Hotel Cibanteng. The shuttle bus operates regularly and provides an economical way to travel. Once you arrive in Bogor, the final leg of your journey to the hotel is just a short ride away. Whether you choose a private taxi or public transport, your trip to Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor will be both comfortable and enjoyable, setting the tone for a relaxing stay in this beautiful region.

Affordable Comfort at Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

When it comes to finding a budget-friendly accommodation option in Bogor, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor stands out with its remarkably affordable pricing. With room rates ranging from just $0 to $25, this hotel offers an exceptional value for travelers looking to explore the lush landscapes and vibrant culture of Bogor without breaking the bank. Guests can enjoy comfortable stays with essential amenities, making it an ideal choice for both solo adventurers and families seeking economical lodging. In comparison, the average price of a hotel room in Bogor typically falls between $26 and $50, which means that Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor provides a significant cost advantage for those on a budget. This price difference allows guests to allocate their funds towards exploring the local attractions, indulging in delicious cuisine, or participating in various activities throughout the city. With its strategic location and affordable rates, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor not only meets the needs of budget-conscious travelers but also enhances their overall experience in the enchanting city of Bogor.

Exceptional Experience at Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor

Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor has garnered an impressive overall rating of 8.6, showcasing its commitment to providing guests with a memorable stay. The hotel's value score of 8.7 highlights its affordability without compromising on quality, making it an excellent choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience in Bogor. Guests appreciate the thoughtful amenities and services that enhance their experience, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere that feels like a home away from home. The hotel's prime location receives an outstanding rating of 9.0, allowing visitors to easily explore the stunning surroundings of Bogor. With an array of facilities rated at 8.3, Sans Hotel offers everything needed for a relaxing retreat, from well-appointed rooms to inviting communal spaces. Additionally, the staff's performance shines with a remarkable score of 8.9, reflecting their dedication to exceptional service and guest satisfaction. Whether it's a weekend getaway or a longer stay, Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor is a top choice for those seeking a delightful escape in the heart of Indonesia.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.1

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Indonesian
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area unavailable
Access
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Getting around
  • Car park [free of charge]
Available in all rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Non-smoking
  • Shower
  • TV
  • Wi-Fi [free]

Location

Jl. Raya Cibanteng No.KM 11, Cibanteng, KOPI DARI HATI CIBANTENG, Ciampea, Bogor, Indonesia, 16620

Excellent8.9

Location

Airports
  • Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)
    37.8 km
  • Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK)
    48.3 km
Public transportation
  • Bus Station Bubulak
    4.9 km
  • Bogor Train Station
    9.6 km
Hospital or clinic
  • RS. Karya Bhakti Pratiwi
    3.2 km

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Halimun Salak National Park
    9.6 km
  • Museum Zoologi
    10.3 km
  • Bogor Palace
    10.5 km
  • Bogor Botanical Gardens
    10.7 km
  • Botani Square
    11.7 km
  • Nangka Waterfall
    12.5 km
  • The Jungle Waterpark
    12.6 km
  • Pura Parahyangan Agung Taman Sari Gunung Salak
    12.7 km
  • Mount Gede Pangrango National Park
    16.7 km
  • Kuntum Farmfield
    17.0 km
Nearby landmarks
  • GOR Lama IPB
    1.5 km
  • IPB Darmaga Campus
    1.5 km
  • Arboretum lanskap park
    1.9 km
  • Koin IPB
    1.9 km
  • Bogor Agricultural University
    2.2 km
  • Gymnasium IPB
    2.4 km
  • Lapangan Bola IPB
    2.5 km
  • RS. Karya Bhakti Pratiwi
    3.2 km
  • Taman Linggabuana
    3.4 km
  • RS Medika Dramaga
    3.5 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in until23:00
The property
  • Number of rooms 15
  • License Id / Local Tax ID/ Entity Name0610230019223

Reviews of Sans Hotel Cibanteng Dramaga Bogor from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
8.2

Excellent

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 8.4
  • 8.4
  • 7.2
  • 6.4
  • 8.8
  • 3.2
  • 8.0
  • 6.0
  • 6.0
  • 5.6

Most recent

From 472 reviews

  • Location score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Bogor
  • Service score 8.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Bogor
  • Value for money score 8.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Bogor
  • Cleanliness score 8.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Bogor
  • Facilities score 8.1 out of 10 and is a high score in Bogor
Guest Type
Room Type
Language

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 13 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
15% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
84% Unfavourable

Room size

Mentioned in 6 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Air conditioning

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
20% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
80% Unfavourable

Bathroom

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Location

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
80% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
20% Unfavourable

Room comfort

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
40% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
60% Unfavourable

Service

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Bedding

Mentioned in 3 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Check in

Mentioned in 3 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
33% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
66% Unfavourable
Changed to review page 1
  1. 9.2Exceptional

    Zulhaddy from Indonesia
    Couple
    Superior Room
    Stayed 1 night in May 2026

    “Sesuailah”

    According to the budget, so there is no need for excessive expectations, but it is quite helpful for just a one-night transit.

    Reviewed May 21, 2026
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  2. 8.0Excellent

    Afrinal from Indonesia
    Couple
    Superior Room
    Stayed 1 night in February 2026

    “Very good”

    The place is comfortable, clean, tidy, the TV is also an Android so you can watch Netflix, plus there is Wi-Fi as well.

    Reviewed February 18, 2026
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  3. 9.6Exceptional

    Naufal. from Indonesia
    Couple
    Deluxe Room
    Stayed 1 night in May 2024

    “Good, the room smells of oranges, is clean, and offers free drinking water.”

    The location is close to the food stall at night, and parking is very spacious.

    Reviewed May 18, 2024
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  4. 9.6Exceptional

    Bahri from Indonesia
    Couple
    Deluxe Room
    Stayed 2 nights in May 2025

    “Exceptional”

    The location is close to the main road but not right on the roadside, making the atmosphere peaceful and not too noisy from passing vehicles. The room is comfortable, not humid, and has complete facilities (soap, towels, toothbrush, TV, WiFi, drinking water). However, cleanliness could be improved because the bed cover still looks dirty and the walls have cracks. It may be able to be improved further.

    Reviewed May 12, 2025
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  5. 9.6Exceptional

    alies from Indonesia
    Business traveler
    Superior Room
    Stayed 1 night in May 2024

    “Cibanteng Hotel”

    The Cibanteng hotel is clean, the staff is friendly, the location is also easily accessible near a gas station next to Mixue and not in a traffic-prone area.

    Reviewed May 02, 2024
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!